NEWS2020-03-10T13:16:09+00:00
1703, 2020

The Village Skatepark, QLD

By |March 17th, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: |0 Comments

The Village Skatepark, Australia Pro Men Riders Best Run Rhys Rogers 84.66 Dylan Sinclair 83 Lockie Coburn 82 Joel Ingold 78 Cody Broom 77.66 Nic Seddon 76.33 Mac Daniels 76 Jayden Stanley 74.66 Jack Churchward 73 Sam Fahey 69.66 Jay Lanzon 67.66 Jai Thomas 65.33 Zaik Chappell 47.66 Pro Men Riders Best Run Rhys Rogers 84.66 Dylan Sinclair 83 Lockie Coburn 82 Joel Ingold 78 Cody Broom 77.66 Nic Seddon 76.33 Mac Daniels 76 Jayden [...]

1303, 2020

POSTPONED – European and North American Championships

By |March 13th, 2020|Categories: Free Member Blog, News, Tier 1 Blog, Tier 2 Blog|0 Comments

POSTPONED – European and North American Championships

Due to the continued spread of the coronavirus (COVID-19) and more and more cities/countries going into lockdown, the ISA has decided to postpone the European and North American Championships until later this year.

The virus is now classed by the World Health Organization [...]

1003, 2020

ISA World Scooter Championship Finals Postponed

By |March 10th, 2020|Categories: News|0 Comments

Postponed: ISA World Scooter Championship Finals Due to the growing problem with the coronavirus (COVID-19) worldwide, we have decided to postpone the 2020 world scooter championship finals to later this year. At this stage, no one is able to predict what the situation will look like in July, e.g., we don't know if certain countries will be restricted from travelling to the UK or if restrictions will be put on certain sized events allowed to take place in the UK. The ISA won’t stop the regional qualifiers; however, the [...]

703, 2020

Thunder Skatepark, Northern Ireland

By |March 7th, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: |0 Comments

Thunder Skatepark, Northern Ireland Rider Best Run Jordan Clark 93.33 Jamie Hull 90 Jordan Hall 86.33 Isiah Samms 85.33 Jayden Sharman 83.67 Charley Dyson 80 Jack Ward 80 Callum Edge 78.67 Archie Cole 78 Connor Fettes 77.33 Indy Clayson 72.33 Harvey Davies 72 Morgan Jones 69.67 Kai Laughton 67 Nathan Scullion 63.67 Charlie Russell 63 Corey Moore 60.67 Ross Taylor 60 Regan Wedgbrow 0 Ross Murray 0 Rider Best Run Jordan Clark 93.33 Jamie Hull 90 [...]

103, 2020

Chino, US

By |March 1st, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: |0 Comments

Chino, USA Rider Best Run Chris Farris 95.33 Nolan Shoemaker 92.33 Derek Marr 90.33 Juju Smith 88.33 Tristan Anderman 88 Pierce Goodwin 88 Steven Weidler 85.67 Joe Zavala 85.67 Ronnie Zavala 84.33 Nate Pena 84 Hunter Schuetz 83 Bransyn Smith 82 Bam Apodaca 81.67 Jacob MacDonald 80.67 Jordan Robles 79 Wyatt Anderson 77 Bobby Rivas 76.67 Brandon Watson 75.67 Ian MacDonald 75.33 Clayton Lindley 73.67 Seth Laughlin 67 Logan Schnider 64 Joshua Bertsch 63.33 Matt Grippi 61.67 [...]

2902, 2020

Warehouse 11, Aus

By |February 29th, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: |0 Comments

Warehouse 11, Aus Pro Men Competitors Name Best Run Dane Forbes 87.66 Spencer Chermside 82 Byron Mitchell 76.33 Aaymen McDonald 75.33 Will Johns 61 Joel Achilles 60.66 Pro Men Competitors Name Best Run Dane Forbes 87.66 Spencer Chermside 82 Byron Mitchell 76.33 Aaymen McDonald 75.33 Will Johns 61 Joel Achilles 60.66 See all Australasian Championship Qualifiers - Click Here Governing Bodies           [...]

2202, 2020

Woden Skatepark, Aus

By |February 22nd, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: |0 Comments

Wodern, Aus Pro Men Best Run Adam Barton 57.33 James Dempster 56.66 Pro Men Best Run Adam Barton 57.33 James Dempster 56.66 Thanks to the local volunteers and sponsors @thebankindoorskatepark @straightlinesports  @gainprotection @official_apexproscooters @grit.scooters @mgp_actionsport @envyscooters @ride.858 @fasenscooters @obliqueproxyz @outcast_scooters @oathcomponents @triadscooters @harshprotectivegear @crispscootersofficial @scooterstop @vitalscootersofficial @scooterhut @longwayscooters @therealdistrict @rootindustries @avokaclothing See all Australasian Championship Qualifiers - Click Here Governing Bodies           [...]

2202, 2020

Woodward PA, USA

By |February 22nd, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: , , , |0 Comments

Woodward PA, USA Pro Men Rider Best Run 1 Chris Farris 90 2 Nate Pena 84.33 3 Nils Qvarford 82 4 Tristian Anderman 77.67 5 Hayden Claeys 76.33 6 Brendan Jones 75 7 Wyatt Brown 74.33 8 Bryce Baker 74.33 9 Chris Beyrent 73.33 10 Liam Fellows 70.67 11 Jorge Carillo 67 12 Carson Miller 67 13 Justin CordiSchi 65 14 Banks Hartman 64 15 Jordan Fischer 61.67 16 Shawn Price 60.67 17 Kyle Schook 59.33 18 Peter Evans 51.67 [...]

1702, 2020

EC Skatepark, Tasmania

By |February 17th, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: , |0 Comments

EC Skatepark, Tazmania Pro Men Rider Best Run 1 Alan Wrigley 85 2 Daniel Jackson 84.33 3 Thomas Sherwood 77.66 Pro Men Rider Best Run 1 Alan Wrigley 85 2 Daniel Jackson 84.33 3 Thomas Sherwood 77.66 Thanks to the local ASA Tasmanian Committee and local volunteers for ensuring this event was a great success. See all Australasian Championship Qualifiers - Click Here Governing Bodies   [...]

1801, 2020

Washington Way, New Zealand

By |January 18th, 2020|Categories: Results 2020|Tags: , |0 Comments

Washington Way, New Zealand Result Pro Men Best Run 1 Connor Ransley (wild card) 88.67 2 Joshua Stockman 88.33 3 Kahu Day-Brown 85.67 4 Joseph Gemmola 85.00 5 Beau Wing 84.33 6 Sean Mcfarland 84.00 7 Jordan Chan 82.33 8 Joseph Morgan 78.67 9 Thomas Fitzgerald-Grout 76.00 Result Pro Men Best Run 1 Connor Ransley (wild card) 88.67 2 Joshua Stockman 88.33 3 Kahu Day-Brown 85.67 4 Joseph Gemmola 85.00 5 Beau Wing 84.33 [...]

1301, 2020

ISPO, Germany

By |January 13th, 2020|Categories: Tier 1 Blog, Tier 2 Blog|0 Comments

Dear ISA Members,

At short notice, Terry and I have decided to attend ISPO, Germany. We had not planned an ISA meeting but if you are attending then please let us know as we’d love to meet up.

Monday 27th – From 2pm
Tuesday 28th – Full Day

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us